Executives

(As of Aug. 01, 2018)


Board Members
Chairman of the Board
Shigeru Murayama
Representative Director
President and Chief Executive Officer
Yoshinori Kanehana CEO
Representative Director
Vice President and Senior Executive Officer
Kenji Tomida Assistant to the President, in charge of Finance & Accounting, Head Office administration, and Ship & Offshore Structure Company
Representative Director
Vice President and Senior Executive Officer
Munenori Ishikawa Assistant to the President, in charge of Technology, Production, Procurement, Quality Assurance, and Rolling Stock Company
Director
Managing Executive Officer
Kazuo Ota President
Motorcycle & Engine Company
Director
Managing Executive Officer
Tatsuya Watanabe President
Energy System & Plant Engineering Company
Director
Managing Executive Officer
Katsuya Yamamoto General Manager
Corporate Planning Division, in charge of Risk Management
Director
Managing Executive Officer

Sukeyuki Namiki

President
Aerospace Systems Company
Director
Managing Executive Officer

Yasuhiko Hashimoto

President
Precision Machinery & Robot Company
Outside Director Michio Yoneda
Outside Director

Yoshiaki Tamura

Outside Director

Jenifer Rogers


Audit & Supervisory Board Member Katsuyoshi Fukuma
Audit & Supervisory Board Member

Akio Nekoshima

Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member Takashi Torizumi
Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member Satoru Kohdera
Outside Audit & Supervisory Board Member Atsuko Ishii

Managing Executive Officer Ikuhiro Narimatsu In charge of General Administration Division, CSR Division, Legal Division, and Compliance
Managing Executive Officer Koji Kadota General Manager
Corporate Technology Division
Managing Executive Officer Yoshinori Mochida President
Ship & Offshore Structure Company
Managing Executive Officer Takeshi Ohata Vice President
Energy System & Plant Engineering Company
Managing Executive Officer Kazutoshi Honkawa President
Rolling Stock Company
Executive Officer Hiroji Iwasaki Deputy General Manager
Marketing Division
Executive Officer Toshiyuki Mimura General Manager
Planning & Control Division
Energy System & Plant Engineering Company
Executive Officer Eiichi Harada Deputy General Manager
Corporate Technology Division
Executive Officer Yuji Horiuchi Vice President
Motorcycle & Engine Company
Executive Officer Yoshihiro Uetake Vice President
Aerospace Systems Company
Executive Officer Ichiro Kono Vice President
Ship & Offshore Structure Company
Executive Officer Akihisa Yamamoto In charge of Plant Engineering Division
Energy System & Plant Engineering Company
Executive Officer Akira Matsufuji Vice President
Rolling Stock Company
Executive Officer Hiroshi Nakatani Deputy General Manager
Corporate Technology Division
Executive Officer Mitsumasa Sato General Manager
Defense and Aerospace Project Division
Aerospace Systems Company
Executive Officer Makoto Shiota General Manager
Corporate Planning Division
Executive Officer Hiroyoshi Shimokawa Vice President
Aerospace Systems Company
Executive Officer Keigo Imamura General Manager
Planning & Control Division
Ship & Offshore Structure Company
Executive Officer Nobuhisa Kato General Manager
Finance & Accounting Division
Executive Officer Hidehiko Shimamura General Manager
Precision Machinery Business Division
Precision Machinery & Robot Company
Executive Officer Shinji Fujita General Manager
Robot Business Division
Precision Machinery & Robot Company
Executive Officer Kouzou Tomiyama General Manager
Personnel & Labor Administration Division
Executive Officer Hiroshi Ito General Manager
Planning Division
Motorcycle & Engine Company
Executive Officer Yu Koshiyama General Manager
Commercial Engine Project Division
Aerospace Systems Company